Raffle Prizes

Raffle Sales started on Monday 11/17/14. Tickets were $1.00 each or 6 for $5.00.

The raffle drawing was held at noon on Wednesday, December 10, 2014.

Here is a listing of Raffle Prizes and the Winners for 2014 – Congratulations and thank you for your support!

Raffle Prize Winners
$25 La Corona Mexican Restaurant – Kevin Poliquin, PAUL

$20 Dynasty Chinese Restaurant – Kathy Brunet

$25 Revolution Taproom Restaurant – Dee-Ann Dumas – COLA

$25 Lilac City Grill – Kristen Bellio – Sponsored Programs

$40 Granite Steak Restaurant – Brenda Stone, Payroll

$30 Windjammers Restaurant – Laura Hill, PAUL

$25 Appleees – Mary Ann Cameron

IHOP meal for two – Kristen Bolton – RO

IHOP meal for two – Karen Schwendeman – PAUL

$30 Bugaboo Steak House – Karen Benoit, Admissions

$10 Cleary Cleaner Card – Bob St. Lawrence

$10 Cleary Cleaner Card – Kathy Donovan – AABSC

$10 Cleary Cleaner Card – Claudia Cauchon RO

Nippo Lake Golf – 2 rounds – Theresa Hamer, AABSC

Rochester CC – 2 rounds – Donnie Joy – IT BSC

$25 Rochester CC Restaurant – Donna Marie Sorrentino – Affirmative Action

$25 Stonehouse Baking Co – Bruce Davies – IT

$25 Coppal House Farm – Melanie Dezenzo – Dunlap

$50 Riverworks Restaurant – Dominica  – Dunlap

$25 Longhorn Restaurant – Robin Tuttle – IT

$25 Home Goods/TJ Maxx/Marshalls – Holly Dutton – PAUL

$25 Ruby Tuesday Restaurant – Nick Greenwood – IT

$25 Ruby Tuesday Restaurant – Lorraine Stevens – COLSA

$25 Ruby Tuesday Restaurant – Susan Hopkins, Inst. Research

$25 Ruby Tuesday Restaurant – Marge Joy – COLSA

$25 Leaven Beer & Breadhouse – Marita Haynes , Admissions

Scratch Art by Bob Goudreau– Cindy Corson, Admissions

UNH Santa Figurine – Neil Niman, PAUL

UNH Santa Figurine – Bruce Davies, IT

UNH Fleece Blanket – Elizabeth Bird – IT

Blown glass earrings – Sherry Patterson – Business Services, Stoke

Blown glass bracelet – Scott Chesney – Residential Life

Blown glass necklace – Nicky Connors – IT

UNH Season Tickets:

Men’s Basketball – Ellen McDonald – PAUL

Women’s Basketball – Donnie Joy – IT BSC

Women’s Hockey – Carolyn Spencer – IT

Men’s Hockey – Cheryl Geddis – Admissions

Gymnastics – Nancy Legere – Dunlap